Einstein Music Journal Photos

Flying Nun’s 30th Anniversary: Featuring Badd Energy, T54, Popstranger, Sharpie Crows, Grayson Gilmour and Surf Friends- Friday, November 4, 2011, Kings Arms, Auckland

Tommy Ill and Mount Pleasant- Saturday, October 29, 2011, Mighty Mighty, Wellington

Fabulous/Arabia- Friday, October 7, 2011, Mighty Mighty, Wellington

St Rupertsberg with Mount Pleasant and Urbantramper- Saturday, September 3, 2011, San Francisco Bathhouse, Wellington

Times New Viking with Terror Of The Deep and Sheitgeist- Sunday, August 11, 2011, San Francisco Bathhouse, Wellington

Hildur Guðnadóttir with Seth Frightening- Saturday, August 20, 2011, Adam Art Gallery, Wellington

Wet Wings and Mount Pleasant- Saturday, July 23, 2011, Mighty Mighty, Wellington

The Golden Awesome, Autumn Splendour and Diana Rozz- Saturday, June 4, 2011, Mighty Mighty, Wellington

Mount Pleasant- Wednesday, June 1, 2011, Mighty Mighty, Wellington

The Body Lyre, Seth Frightening and Teen Hygiene- Wednesday, April 27, 2011, San Francisco Bathhouse, Wellington

Cool Cult, Popstrangers, Kitsunegari, Onesie and Google Cops- Friday, March 25, 2011, The Basement, Auckland

Die! Die! Die!, Disasteradio, Electric Wire Hustle, Glass Vaults and Zowie – Friday, March 4, 2011, Hunter Lounge, Wellington

Secret Knives – Tuesday, March 1, 2011, Hunter Lounge, Wellington

Campus A Low Hum 2011

Laneway Festival – Monday, January 31, 2011, Aotea Square, Auckland

Surf City, Ghost Wave, Wilberforces and Grass Cannons – Saturday, January 29, 2011, Mt Eden Carpark, Auckland

New Pornographers with JP Young- Sunday, November 21, 2010, San Francisco Bathhouse, Wellington

Nevernudes, Grass Cannons, Fun House and Kitsunegari- Saturday, November 13, 2010, Upper Queen Street Flat, Auckland

Dear Time’s Waste with Timothy Blackman and Siamese- Friday, November 5, 2010, Happy, Wellington

Tommy Ill with Kitsunegari, Crackhouse 5 and Cool Cult- Saturday, September 18, 2010, St Barnabas Scout Hall, Auckland

First Aid Kit with Chelsea Jade and Luckless- Thursday, September 16, 2010, The Wine Cellar, Auckland

Xiu Xiu with Glass Vaults and Siamese- Saturday, September 11, 2010, San Francisco Bathhouse, Wellington

Broken Social Scene and Dictaphone Blues- Saturday, August 7, 2010, San Francisco Bathhouse, Wellington

Die! Die! Die!, Sets and The Golden Awesome- Friday, July 23, 2010, Bodega, Wellington

Mammal Airlines and Oligocene Drowning- Friday, July 16, 2010, Happy, Wellington

Family Cactus and Dear Time’s Waste- Friday, July 9, 2010, San Francisco Bathhouse, Wellington

Teen Hygiene, Sets and Alphabethead- Friday, June 11, 2010, Garret Street House Party, Wellington

Muzai Records’ First Birthday feat. God Bows To Math, Bandicoot, Sherpa, Fatangryman, Cat Venom and Kitsunegari- Friday, May 28, 2010, The Basement, Auckland

Thought Creature, Kittentank and Ghostplane- Friday, May 21, 2010, San Francisco Bathhouse, Wellington

Collapsing Cities- Thursday, May 20, 2010, San Francisco Bathhouse, Wellington

Grayson Gilmour and Vaults- Saturday, May 8, 2010, Bodega, Wellington

So So Modern with Diana Rozz, Alphabethead and Tommy Ill- Sunday, April 4, 2010, San Francisco Bathhouse, Wellington

Borderline Festival- Easter Weekend, April 1,2,3,4, 2010, Whammy and The Wine Cellar, Auckland

Wilberforces, Rackets, Fatangryman and Kitsunegari- Saturday, March 13, 2010, The Basement, Auckland

Street Chant with The Transistors and The Datsuns- Thursday, March 11, 2010, Mighty Mighty, Wellington

Deerhoof with Grayson Gilmour and Seth Frightening- Wednesday, March 10, 2010, San Francisco Bathhouse, Wellington

Mint Chicks, Die! Die! Die! and BANG BANG ECHE- Friday, March 5, 2010, San Francisco Bathhouse, Wellington

Street Chant and Nevernudes- Friday, March 5, 2010, Cool Town, Wellington

HEALTH- Saturday, February 20, 2010, San Francisco Bathhouse, Wellington

Campus A Low Hum- January 23/24/25, 2010, Bulls

Laneway Festival- Monday, February 1, 2010, Britomart Square, Auckland

Lightning Bolt- Wednesday, November 25, 2009, The San Francisco Bathhouse, Wellington

The Brunettes with Sarah Blasko and The Family Cactus- Friday, November 6, 2009, The San Francisco Bathhouse, Wellington

Nice Birds, BMX Rapists and Bandicoot- Friday, October 9, 2009, The Basement, Auckland

Megaheroes and Golden Axe- Friday, October 9, 2009, The High Seas, Auckland

Disasteradio and Cool Kids Club- Saturday, September 26, 2009, San Francisco Bathhouse, Wellington

Urbantramper- Thursday, September 17, 2009, Mighty Mighty, Wellington

Moron Says What?!, Crackhouse 5- Friday, August 28, 2009, Mighty Mighty, Wellington

Handsome Furs- Tuesday, August 25, 2009, Bacco Room, Auckland

1995, Fanucman and Strange Beast- Friday, August 14, 2009, Rising Sun, Auckland

Sherpa, BMX Rapists and Bandicoot- Friday, August 14, 2009, The Basement, Auckland

Alps of NSW, Golden Axe and Stress Cadet- Thursday, July 30, 2009, Sky Bears Cuddle Den, Auckland

God Bows To Math, Wilberforces and Malenky Robot- Friday, July 17, 2009, Whammy Bar, Auckland

Traps- Wednesday, July 15, 2009, San Francisco Bathhouse, Wellington

Deerhunter w/ Dear Times Waste- Monday, June 15, 2009, Monte Cristo Room, Auckland

Tiger Tones, Diana Rozz and The Sing Songs- Saturday, June 6, 2009, Whammy Bar, Auckland

Dick Dynamite, Kittentank and Sets- Friday, May 29, 2009, San Francisco Bathhouse, Wellington

Dear Time’s Waste and Yule w/ Seth Frightening and Little Pictures- Saturday, May 23, 2009, Mighty Mighty, Wellington

A Dead Forest Index w/ Sora Shima and Bond Street Bridge- Friday, May 22, 2009, Whammy Bar, Auckland

Matt & Kim w/ Little Pictures and Holiday With Friends- Thursday, May 7, 2009, Mighty Mighty, Wellington

Tourettes w/ Little Pictures and Tommy Ill- Friday, May 1, 2009, Mighty Mighty, Wellington

Moron Says What?! w/ Bang! Bang! Eche!, Golden Axe, Nevernudes and Stress Cadet- Saturday, May, 2009, Cross Street Studios, Auckland

Wilberforces, Moron Says What?!, God Bows To Math, Nevernudes and Nicebirds- Saturday, April 18, 2009, St Leo’s School Hall, Devonport, Auckland

Die! Die! Die! w/ Moron Says What?! and Nevernudes- Friday, April 17, 2009, Cross Street Studios, Auckland

Lawrence Arabia, Dictophone Blues and Teacups- Friday, March 27, 2009, Cassette #9, Auckland

Grouper and Pumice- Thursday, March 12, 2009, Whammy, Auckland

Amanda Palmer with Battle Circus- Tuesday, March 10, 2009, The Studio, Auckland

Bonaparte, Over The Atlantic, Little Pictures and The Ribbon- Friday, February 27, 2009, Cassette #9, Auckland

Of Montreal with The Ruby Suns- Wednesday, February 25, 2009, The Kings Arms, Auckland

Dan Deacon with High Places- Friday, February 20, 2009, Cassette #9, Auckland

El Guincho, The Ruby Suns and Pikelet- Thursday, February 12, 2009, Cassette #9, Auckland

Princess Chelsea- Thursday, February 12, 2009, The Wine Cellar, Auckland

My Disco, Brand New Math and God Bows To Math- Thursday, February 5, 2009, Cassette #9, Auckland

Mean Street, Damsels, Diamonds and Dirt and The Hairdo’s- Saturday, January 31, 2009, Whammy, Auckland

Actor/Model w/ Trees Climbing Trees and Ned Collette- Friday, January 30, 2009, Whammy, Auckland

So So Modern- Friday, January 30, 2009, Cassette #9, Auckland

Stereolab w/ Bachelorette- Wednesday, January 28, 2009, The Kings Arms, Auckland

Big Day Out, ft. Neil Young, Arctic Monkeys, TV On The Radio, Prodigy, Lupe Fiasco, Bang! Bang! Eche!, Pendulum, Mint Chicks, Brand New Math, Ting Tings & Black Kids- Friday, January 16, 2009, Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland

Spiritualized with The X Features- Tuesday, January 13, 2009, The Powerstation, Auckland

The Dodos with The Ruby Suns- Saturday, January 10, 2009, The Kings Arms, Auckland

Metronomy & The Teenagers- Friday, January 9, 2009, The Kings Arms, Auckland

Fleet Foxes with Jess Chambers- Thursday, January 8, 2009, The Bruce Mason Centre, Auckland

Girls Pissing On Girls Pissing On Girls Pissing- Saturday, January 3, 2009, The Wine Cellar, Auckland

The Sing Songs, Bearcat, Teacups- Friday, December 19, 2008, Happy, Wellington

So So Modern & Over The Atlantic- Friday, December 12, 2008, The Tug Boat, Wellington

Japanese Motors & Brand New Math- Thursday, December 11, 2008, Whammy Bar, Auckland

So So Modern, The Naked and Famous, Mean Street, Moron Says What?!, Boyfriend- Saturday, November 29, 2008, Ellen Melville Hall, Auckland

Over The Atlantic- Saturday, November 29, 2008, The Kings Arms, Auckland

KazaamBlam w/ Mr Hayday and Flick, Thursday, November 27, 2008, Whammy Bar, Auckland

Jeremy Jay, Uni And Her Ukulele, The Gladeyes, The Debutantes- Friday, November 20, 2008, Whammy Bar, Auckland

Die! Die! Die! with Peace War and The Bemsha Swing- Saturday, November 15, 2008, Zen, Auckland

God Bows To Math, Boyfriend, The Randoms, Milo Hoffman- Thursday, November 6, 2008, Whammy Bar, Auckland

The Nudie Suits with Teenwolf- Friday, October 31, 2008, The Basement Bar, Auckland

Howe Gelb with Teacups- Saturday, October 25, 2008, 4:20, Auckland

Holiday With Friends, Sharpie Crows, Wilberforces, Soft Shoe- Saturday, October 11, 2008, Whammy Bar, Auckland

The DHDFDs- Friday, October 3, 2008, Mighty Mighty, Wellington

Over The Atlantic w/ Disasteradio and Bemsha Swing- Saturday, October 4, 2008, Whammy Bar, Auckland

Tommy Ill Vs Brand New Math- Friday, October 3, 2008, Whammy Bar, Auckland

Bang! Bang! Eche!, Holiday With Friends and Thought Creture- Friday, September 12, 2008, SFBH, Wellington

The Sing Songs, Bear Cat and Moron Says What?!?!- Saturday, September 6, 2008, The Wine Cellar, Auckland

Over The Atlantic w/ Disasteradio and Big Flip The Massive- Friday, September 5, 2008, Bodega, Wellington

Beach House- Saturday, August 30, 2008, Kings Arms, Auckland

Teenwolf- Saturday, August 30, 2008 Whammy Bar, Auckland

The Debutantes, Trees Climbing Trees and The Sing Songs- Saturday, August 30, 2008, Happy, Wellington

Stereo Total w/ JD Sampson and Moron Says What?!?!- Sunday, August 17, 2008, Whammy Bar, Auckland

Polka Dot Dot Dot w/ Little Pictures- Saturday, August 9, 2008, The Wine Cellar, Auckland

Thought Creature w/ Shocking Pinks, Surf City and Mean Street- Friday, August 8, 2008, Kings Arms, Auckland

Mean Street with Trees Climbing Trees- Saturday, August 2, 2008, Whammy Bar, Auckland

Samuel F. Scott and the B.O.P- Friday, July 25, 2008, Whammy Bar, Auckland

Prom Night with Teacups and Bear Cat- Friday, July 25, 2008, The Wine Cellar, Auckland

Einstein Music Journal launch party with Bang! Bang! Eche!, Tommy Ill, Brand New Math, Little Pictures- Saturday, July 19, 2008, Whammy Bar, Auckland

I Heart Hiroshima with Silver Scrolls- Wednesday, July 16, 2008, Whammy Bar, Auckland

Telepathe (Vice Party)- Saturday, June 28, 2008, The Bacco Room, Auckland

Kimya Dawson- Tuesday, June 24, 2008, Auckland Girls Grammar School Hall

Thought Creature- Friday, June 20, 2008, The Dogs Bollix, Auckland

Little Pictures- Saturday, June 14, 2008, Whammy Bar, Auckland

bFM’s ‘Fancy New Band’ with Wilberforces, Bionic Pixie, Calamity Jam, Brand New Math, Moron Says What?!?!, Soft Shoe- Thursday 22 and Friday 23 May, 2008, The Kings Arms, Auckland

DHDFD’s, Mean St, Brand New Math, Wilberforces- Friday, May 16, 2008, The Kings Arms, Auckland

Malcolm Middleton with Kirsten Morrell- Monday , May 12, 2008, The Kings Arms, Auckland

Ratatat with I Heart Hiroshima- Wednesday, April 30, 2008, The Kings Arms, Auckland